Championships
106 Class 4
1st Place Match – Jeremiah Reno (Liberty) 43-0 won by major decision over Korbin Shepherd (Blue Springs) 41-5 (MD 11-3)
113 Class 4
1st Place Match – Cevion Severado (Christian Brothers College) 44-4 won by decision over Khyler Brewer (Staley) 54-6 (Dec 7-3)
120 Class 4
1st Place Match – Kai Orine (Seckman) 50-2 won by decision over Vincent Zerban (Christian Brothers College) 30-5 (Dec 8-7)
126 Class 4
1st Place Match – Malik Johnson (Christian Brothers College) 30-0 won by decision over Cameron Fusco (Seckman) 45-2 (Dec 7-5)
132 Class 4
1st Place Match – Joshua Saunders (Christian Brothers College) 34-3 won by decision over Garret Kloeppel (Parkway South) 32-3 (Dec 5-1)
138 Class 4
1st Place Match – Sean Sax (Waynesville) 49-0 won by decision over Blake Berryman (Staley) 46-12 (Dec 7-3)
145 Class 4
1st Place Match – Josh Steele (Park Hill) 35-3 won by major decision over Corey Wait (Francis Howell Central) 23-4 (MD 14-6)
152 Class 4
1st Place Match – Peter Enos (Francis Howell) 49-2 won by decision over Trevor Christian (Lebanon) 50-3 (Dec 9-3)
160 Class 4
1st Place Match – Bret Heil (Blue Springs) 44-4 won in tie breaker – 1 over Greyden Penner (Liberty) 47-3 (TB-1 2-1)
170 Class 4
1st Place Match – Jeremiah Kent (Hickman) 51-0 won by decision over Blake Hopson (Park Hill) 43-10 (Dec 14-8)
182 Class 4
1st Place Match – DJ Shannon (Christian Brothers College) 38-3 won by decision over Devin Winston (Park Hill) 44-1 (Dec 3-2)
195 Class 4
1st Place Match – Jack Flynn (Francis Howell) 47-0 won by decision over Zach Hazen (Blue Springs) 40-9 (Dec 3-0)
220 Class 4
1st Place Match – Zach Elam (Staley) 54-0 won by fall over Logan Wells (Lindbergh) 47-5 (Fall 2:34)
285 Class 4
1st Place Match – Danny Conley (Chaminade) 46-1 won by decision over Jace Gorn (Ozark) 44-6 (Dec 1-0)
Team results
1
|
Christian Brothers College | 155.5 |
2 | Park Hill | 142 |
3 | Staley | 118 |
4 | Seckman | 103.5 |
5 | Lafayette (Wildwood) | 96 |
6 | Blue Springs | 95 |
7 | Liberty | 73.5 |
8 | Francis Howell | 71 |
9 | Francis Howell Central | 58 |
10 | Waynesville | 57 |
11 | Eureka | 53 |
12 | Holt | 51 |
13 | Ozark | 47 |
14 | Lindbergh | 46 |
15 | Chaminade | 29 |
16 | Hickman | 28.5 |
17 | Lebanon | 28 |
18 | Jefferson City | 25 |
19 | Raymore-Peculiar | 24 |
20 | Ft. Zumwalt North | 23 |
21 | DeSmet | 22.5 |
22 | Northwest (Cedar Hill) | 22 |
23 | Ft. Zumwalt West | 21 |
23 | Parkway South | 21 |
25 | Nixa | 20.5 |
26 | Fox | 20 |
27 | Marquette | 19.5 |
28 | Francis Howell North | 15.5 |
29 | Timberland | 15 |
30 | Lee`s Summit North | 14 |
31 | Jackson | 12 |
32 | Smith-Cotton | 11 |
33 | Joplin | 10 |
34 | Lee`s Summit West | 9 |
35 | North Kansas City | 8 |
35 | Troy Buchanan | 8 |
37 | Park Hill South | 7 |
37 | Ritenour | 7 |
37 | Ruskin | 7 |
40 | Fort Osage | 6 |
41 | Rock Bridge | 4.5 |
42 | Blue Springs South | 4 |
42 | Truman | 4 |
44 | Hazelwood West | 3 |
44 | McCluer North | 3 |
46 | Mehlville | 2 |
47 | Lee`s Summit | 1 |
47 | Rockhurst | 1 |
49 | Central (Springfield) | 0 |
49 | Kirkwood | 0 |
49 | Liberty North | 0 |