Boys Basketball-
Class 1 Sectionals
Advance 79, Scott County Central 60
Eminence 75, Bradleyville 69
Worth County 52, Braymer 43
North Andrew 55, Jefferson (Conception Jct.) 50
Walnut Grove 69, Montrose 51
Hermitage 69, Green Ridge 53
Glasgow 46, Chamois 34
Meadville 56, Linn County 49
Class 4 Districts
Farmington 82, Potosi 61
Hillsboro 86, DeSoto 43
St. Mary’s (St. Louis) 81, Affton 54
Confluence Prep Academy Charter 95, Winsor (Imperial) 63
Parkway Central 52, Priory 46
MICDS 65, Westminster Christian Academy 58
Sullivan 68, Pacific 66 (2ot)
St. Francis Borgia 61, Parkway West 44
St. Charles West 56, Ft. Zumwalt East 53
St. Charles 83, Riverview Gardens 57
Liberty (Wentzville) 65, Hannibal 38
Fulton 63, St. Dominic 43
McDonald County 47, Cassville 43
Carl Junction 70, Monett 46
Helias Catholic 56, Salem 41
Rolla 80, Osage 68
Grandview 79, Clinton 57
Nevada 51, Warrensburg 42
Grain Valley 49, Oak Grove 38
Raytown South 70, Moberly 56
Excelsior Springs 46, St. Pius X (Kansas City) 43
Northeast (Kansas City) 66, Smithville 41
Lafayette (St. Joseph) 71, Chillicothe 54
Benton 54, Savannah 45
Class 5 Districts
Poplar Bluff 77, Seckman 56
Jackson 70, Fox 54
Timberland 62, Francis Howell Central 48
Ft. Zumwalt West 58, Ft. Zumwalt South 54 (ot)
Pattonville 64, Hazelwood Central 57
Hazelwood Central 68, McCluer North 51
St. Louis University 81, Ritenour 47
Chaminade 77, Ladue Horton Watkins 48
Francis Howell 45, Marquette 44
Lafayette (Wildwood) 57, Eureka 51
Christian Brothers College 67, Kirkwood 41
DeSmet 56, Parkway South 54
Webster Grove 65, Mehlville 33
Vianney 65, Lindbergh 51
Jefferson City 59, Troy Buchanan 51
Battle 69, Holt 54
Willard 53, Waynesville 37
Lebanon 65, Central (Springfield) 54
Republic 67, Joplin 43
Nixa 57, Neosho 37
Lee’s Summit West 61, Lee’s Summit 42
Lee’s Summit North 64, Belton 60
Park Hill 61, Staley 49
Oak Park 44, Central (St. Joseph) 39
Girls Basketball-
Class 1 Sectionals
Scott County Central 54, Delta 24
South Iron 74, Couch 60
Mercer 53, Southwest (Livingston County) 36
Jefferson (Conception Jct.) 46, King City 32
Walnut Grove 59, Bronaugh 25
Leeton 63, Wheatland 54
Prairie Home 42, Madison 41
Green City 52, Norborne 43
Class 4 Districts
Dexter 74, Ste. Genevieve 66
Sikeston 70, Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 55
North Country 49, Farmington 34
Potosi 41, Festus 38
Parkway North 63, Visitation Academy 29
Parkway Central 47, MICDS 33
Hannibal 51, Liberty (Wentville) 39
Mexico 47, Fulton 31
West Plains 71, Bolivar 42
Logan-Rogersville 49, Marshfield 27
Clinton 45, Warrensburg 39
Harrisonville 50, Grandview 25
Notre Dame de Sion 58, Van Horn (Independence) 22
Center 55, Central Academy 12
Pembroke Hill 71, East (Kansas City) 45
Class 5 Districts
Ft. Zumwalt North 47, Ft. Zumwalt West 44
Ft. Zumwalt South 53, Francis Howell Central 48
Blue Springs South 38, Blue Springs 29
Rock Bridge 50, Hickman 35
Belton 47, Lee’s Summit North 46
Lee’s Summit 48, Lee’s Summit 37
North Kansas City 45, Raytown 33
Park Hill South 58, St. Teresa’s Academy 45
William Chrisman 53, Liberty North 39
Liberty 39, Truman 31