2014 Show-Me Showdown

2014 Show-Me Showdown

WEATHER RELATED MEET UPDATES: Due to winter weather conditions, the full Saturday State Meet schedule will be on a 2-hour delay.
8:50am Diving Pass Gate Opens

9am Divers Check-In with Coach and Boards Open for Warm-Ups

9:30am Diving Tickets on Sale and Admission Gates Open

11am Diving Competition Begins

4:00pm Swimming Warm-Ups

5:00pm Swimming Finals

Here are all the results from Friday.

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State: * 1:45.29 5/22/2004 Lafayette (Wildwood), Lafayette
Angle, Goodman, C. Rodriguez, M. Rodriquez
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rock Bridge 1:50.48 1:47.11
1) Olivia Nanneman SO 2) Nicole Williams FR
3) Ellie Flanagan SO 4) Bettie Logan FR
27.32 29.91 25.74 24.14
2 Park Hill South 1:49.75 1:48.13
1) Tori Beeler JR 2) Anna Riekhof JR
3) Helen Yeater SR 4) Maggie Hickey JR
26.62 30.61 25.99 24.91
3 Glendale 1:51.77 1:48.92
1) Maddie Duncan FR 2) Madeline Nelson SR
3) Zayn Newman SO 4) Kaylee Sisson JR
28.59 29.19 27.48 23.66
4 Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:49.14 1:49.57
1) Lillian Vanbiljon SO 2) Claire Kirchhoeffer SR
3) Franceska Petrosino FR 4) Katherine Lucken JR
26.83 32.33 26.18 24.23
5 Poplar Bluff 1:52.73 1:51.17
1) Taylor Norwood FR 2) Morgan McAtee SO
3) Cassidy Harris SR 4) Haylee Dragon JR
27.52 30.96 26.03 26.66
6 Marquette 1:52.73 1:51.22
1) Anna Davis SO 2) Katiana Porporis SO
3) Shane Whitehead SO 4) Allison Tichenor JR
27.99 30.54 27.19 25.50
7 John Burroughs 1:53.17 1:51.34
1) Barrett Carlson JR 2) Katie Jackson SO
3) Sophia Marusic SO 4) Jessica Ryan JR
28.26 31.34 26.53 25.21
8 Parkway Central 1:53.67 1:51.93
1) Madison Brown SO 2) Annika Hofer SO
3) Shelby Ripp FR 4) Alexis Poe FR
27.46 31.20 28.36 24.91
————————————————————————-
9 Summit Prep 1:57.32 1:52.84
1) Molly Moore FR 2) Katie McCune SO
3) Claire Workman SO 4) Claire McCune SO
27.62 33.49 26.73 25.00
10 Blue Springs South 1:54.35 1:53.22
1) Kirsten Markley FR 2) Kayla Canon SR
3) Lauren Markley FR 4) Kadie Clark SO
28.97 32.10 27.19 24.96
11 Kirkwood 1:55.64 1:53.40
1) Bridget Sheridan SR 2) Gabi Fischer FR
3) Emma Gagliarducci SR 4) Audrey Kelly SO
28.59 31.90 28.11 24.80
12 Hickman 1:54.37 1:53.48
1) Cameron Holzum FR 2) Maddie Beahan JR
3) Brittany Wen SO 4) Lauren Haeussler SO
28.72 33.30 25.58 25.88
13 Westminster Christian 1:54.92 1:53.55
1) Lauren Massot JR 2) Kaitlin Kittelson SR
3) Carmen Verbeke SO 4) Mackenzie Wieberg SO
28.21 30.98 29.08 25.28
14 Kickapoo 1:54.37 1:53.58
1) Alison Pool SO 2) Krystal Caylor SO
3) Kayla Herron FR 4) Katie McCormick SR
29.62 31.53 27.35 25.08
15 Francis Howell 1:52.30 1:53.67
1) Alyssa Juris SO 2) Emma Brabham FR
3) Madison Nguyen FR 4) Jennifer Wood SR
29.39 31.71 27.51 25.06
16 Parkway South 1:57.31 1:54.37
1) Kirsten Votava FR 2) Lauren Hetzler SR
3) Andrea Bauer SR 4) Mikayla VerMeer SO
27.95 32.73 28.01 25.68
————————————————————————-
17 Parkway North 1:54.49 1:54.50
1) Julia Saunders SR 2) Carlie Manczuk JR
3) Lucy Edele JR 4) Abigail Fite SO
28.72 32.14 28.12 25.52
18 Ladue Horton Watkins 1:55.88 1:54.60
1) Taylor Korte SO 2) Christine Yan SR
3) Riley Deutsch FR 4) Leda Liang FR
28.80 32.74 27.22 25.84
————————————————————————-
19 Kearney 1:54.27 1:54.87
1) Taylor Pieper SR 2) Madison Strathman SR
3) Morgan Bonderer FR 4) Katelynn Taylor FR
31.66 29.78 26.79 26.64
20 Park Hill 1:55.78 1:55.45
1) Nerissa Wagner FR 2) Daryn Bourne SR
3) Sophia Lane FR 4) Meg Feeley SO
29.69 32.77 32.44 20.55
21 St Teresa’s Academy 1:56.19 1:55.55
1) Gretchen Schloegel SR 2) Journey Eubank SR
3) Fee Pauwels SR 4) Libby Hutchinson SO
28.51 34.09 27.20 25.75
22 Notre Dame de Sion 1:56.16 1:55.56
1) Kat Qamar JR 2) Ellie Magsamen FR
3) Meghan Kearney SR 4) Nathalie Barbeau JR
29.28 33.36 26.91 26.01
23 Parkway West 1:58.84 1:56.58
1) Chaney Skilling SR 2) Natalie Folkins SR
3) Grace Miller JR 4) Sarah Bonnett FR
29.17 33.35 28.56 25.50
24 Visitation Academy 1:57.07 1:57.08
1) Sami Gill SR 2) Christina Jurotich FR
3) Theresa Noonan SO 4) Alli Hanlon SO
31.61 32.29 27.87 25.31
25 Eureka 1:56.46 1:57.42
1) Megan McSalley FR 2) LeiLani Mansy JR
3) Gabby James SR 4) Emma Salter SR
29.08 31.61 30.03 26.70
26 MICDS 1:58.46 1:58.02
1) Samantha Villagomez SO 2) Gigi Rill SR
3) Erica King SR 4) Lilly Thiemann JR
31.23 32.96 27.88 25.95
27 Monett 1:57.65 1:58.27
1) Lauren Bass JR 2) Rosa Fulton FR
3) Alex Bahl JR 4) Shaylin Dalton FR
31.64 33.81 30.28 22.54
28 Raymore-Peculiar 1:57.07 1:58.52
1) Maddi Brusick JR 2) Jessica Dillon SO
3) Sierra Page SR 4) Taylor Felz JR
29.61 34.37 28.61 25.93
29 Lee’s Summit North 1:58.58 1:58.85
1) Nhukha Nguyen SO 2) Nicole Voss SR
3) Alison Renner JR 4) Clare Sabata SO
29.65 32.86 29.31 27.03
30 Platte County 1:58.72 1:59.24
1) Lauren Earnest SO 2) Hannah Havemeier SO
3) Hailee Baer SO 4) Rachel Valentine SO
30.32 32.50 29.22 27.20
31 St Joseph’s Academy 1:58.79 1:59.41
1) Elizabeth Barrett SO 2) Meredith Westrich SO
3) Kaleigh Meek JR 4) Kate Hannick SR
30.18 34.73 28.22 26.28
32 Central (St Joseph) 1:58.78 1:59.68
1) Audrey Schank SO 2) Rachel Hagen SR
3) Maddie Brownfield SO 4) Madison Grooms JR
26.71 35.55 30.12 27.30
33 Lee’s Summit West 1:57.28 1:59.82
1) Gaby Miciano FR 2) Emma Carr SO
3) Sarah Raymond JR 4) Alexis Emery JR
29.08 36.86 27.19 26.69
34 Fort Zumwalt West 1:57.31 1:59.85
1) Paige Compton SR 2) Bailey Stocker JR
3) Hannah Rovang SR 4) Samantha Meyerson FR
30.33 34.45 28.77 26.30
35 Staley 1:57.93 2:00.64
1) Celia DeHaan JR 2) Maddie Kovarik SO
3) Jordan Janiak JR 4) Rachel Janiak FR
30.25 35.61 28.55 26.23
36 Lee’s Summit 1:57.82 2:04.54
1) Emily Franciskato JR 2) Sara Kostelnick SR
3) Alaina Keel JR 4) Chris Janczewski SO
31.63 36.88 29.19 26.84

Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State: * 1:47.25 2/20/2009 Taylor Wohrley, Timberland
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Macie Beairsto JR Glendale 1:53.83 1:50.80
25.48 27.85 28.64 28.83
2 Kelley Tackett JR Rock Bridge 1:53.60 1:51.38
25.99 27.95 28.71 28.73
3 Allison Weber FR Marshall 1:56.13 1:53.90
26.36 28.67 29.46 29.41
4 Alyssa Lemon SO Marquette 1:55.61 1:54.05
25.80 28.66 29.58 30.01
5 Paige Riekhof FR Park Hill South 1:56.67 1:54.46
26.09 28.41 29.70 30.26
6 Jenna Wilkes SR Parkway South 1:58.28 1:54.95
26.42 28.77 29.72 30.04
7 Meghan Kearney SR Notre Dame (KC) 1:58.60 1:55.81
26.82 28.41 29.84 30.74
8 Raquel Porporis SR Marquette 1:57.39 1:56.06
26.32 28.72 30.10 30.92
————————————————————————-
9 Gillian Hoogstraet FR Glendale 1:58.88 1:56.60
26.60 29.36 30.57 30.07
10 Erin Kelly SO Kirkwood 1:57.59 1:57.66
26.61 29.30 30.70 31.05
11 Allee Armitage SO Oak Park 1:57.10 1:57.94
27.40 29.84 30.53 30.17
12 Peri George FR Villa Duchesne 1:59.60 1:58.07
27.07 29.81 30.64 30.55
13 Nicole Shearing JR MICDS 2:00.95 1:58.18
26.60 29.64 31.29 30.65
14 Brooke Beahan FR Hickman 2:00.20 1:58.61
27.07 29.41 31.17 30.96
15 Audrey Mace FR Glendale 2:01.31 1:58.63
27.73 29.98 30.65 30.27
16 Kendall Hansen JR Lafayette STL 1:58.83 1:58.79
27.47 29.99 30.89 30.44
————————————————————————-
17 Madison Heydinger SR Park Hill 1:59.43 1:58.90
26.91 29.78 31.33 30.88
18 Claire McCune SO Summit Prep 2:00.94 1:58.98
27.12 29.71 31.13 31.02
————————————————————————-
19 Lillian Vanbiljon SO Lafayette STL 2:00.15 1:59.35
27.10 30.09 31.03 31.13
20 Rachel Janiak FR Staley 1:58.20 1:59.39
27.66 30.20 30.89 30.64
21 Katie Gray SO Lee’s Summit 1:58.52 1:59.59
27.50 29.81 31.08 31.20
22 Andrea Bauer SR Parkway South 1:59.61 2:00.08
28.17 29.93 30.96 31.02
23 Megan Peters SO Notre Dame (CG) 1:57.18 2:00.14
27.80 30.27 31.24 30.83
24 Madison Heisserer JR Notre Dame (CG) 2:01.30 2:00.48
26.95 29.75 31.49 32.29
25 Margaret Fries SR Kirkwood 2:01.38 2:01.22
27.44 30.14 31.83 31.81
26 Sarah Raymond JR Lee’s Summit W 1:56.74 2:01.24
27.37 30.22 31.90 31.75
27 Kirstie Crook SR Parkway South 2:01.50 2:01.48
27.42 29.94 31.59 32.53
28 Courtney Horn SR Kickapoo 2:01.09 2:02.76
27.63 30.63 32.11 32.39
29 Madeline Pittman FR Liberty 1:59.24 2:02.79
27.67 30.53 32.34 32.25
30 Alexis Emery JR Lee’s Summit W 2:01.61 2:03.89
27.90 31.15 32.32 32.52
31 Jillian Behrens JR Ladue 2:00.93 2:05.74
28.01 31.50 32.94 33.29
32 Libby Hutchinson SO St. Teresa’s 2:01.93 2:06.04
28.97 31.79 32.96 32.32

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State: * 2:00.74 2/17/2007 Liz Smith, Parkway South
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Brittany Wen SO Hickman 2:05.67 2:04.71
26.37 31.44 37.12 29.78
2 Tori Beeler JR Park Hill South 2:08.35 2:05.13
27.10 29.95 37.19 30.89
3 Madison Strathman SR Kearney 2:10.07 2:06.76
27.65 32.56 35.72 30.83
4 Katiana Porporis SO Marquette 2:08.85 2:07.41
28.34 30.17 38.33 30.57
5 Maggie Cox SR Kirkwood 2:09.59 2:09.29
28.03 32.00 37.58 31.68
6 Krystal Caylor SO Kickapoo 2:15.61 2:10.61
27.37 32.85 39.48 30.91
7 Taylor Norwood FR Poplar Bluff 2:10.65 2:10.63
27.27 31.97 40.06 31.33
8 Nicole Williams FR Rock Bridge 2:10.43 2:10.64
28.11 34.92 37.21 30.40
————————————————————————-
9 Ellie Zweifel FR Rock Bridge 2:12.64 2:11.11
27.95 32.65 38.55 31.96
10 Anna Davis SO Marquette 2:12.10 2:11.74
30.44 31.01 39.22 31.07
11 Kate Stauffer SR Joplin 2:15.19 2:11.86
28.13 34.02 38.18 31.53
12 Olivia Nanneman SO Rock Bridge 2:12.12 2:11.95
28.52 31.28 40.96 31.19
13 Allison Garrett SO Park Hill South 2:13.75 2:12.27
28.26 32.71 39.88 31.42
14 Audrey Snyder SR Lee’s Summit 2:12.48 2:12.30
28.03 32.80 40.67 30.80
15 Sophia Marusic SO John Burroughs 2:14.35 2:12.70
27.78 32.98 40.76 31.18
16 Maddie Duncan FR Glendale 2:18.28 2:14.04
28.83 32.16 41.66 31.39
————————————————————————-
17 Lauren Massot JR Westminster 2:15.10 2:14.26
28.85 32.70 40.38 32.33
18 Kayla Canon SR Blue Springs So 2:14.49 2:14.64
29.65 33.36 39.90 31.73
————————————————————————-
19 Anna Riekhof JR Park Hill South 2:18.94 2:15.19
29.94 34.97 38.27 32.01
19 Mercy Housh SR Carthage 2:16.07 2:15.19
29.35 36.35 38.57 30.92
21 Morgan Bonderer FR Kearney 2:16.40 2:15.30
28.34 33.61 41.23 32.12
22 Shelby Ripp FR Parkway Central 2:17.47 2:15.54
29.75 34.42 39.47 31.90
23 Cali Hackworth SO Glendale 2:18.55 2:16.71
28.55 34.31 42.64 31.21
24 Irene Frederick JR Parkway West 2:14.90 2:16.83
29.35 36.14 39.29 32.05
25 Annie Kreikemeier FR St. Joseph’s Aca 2:16.80 2:16.91
30.75 34.24 40.00 31.92
26 Katie Jackson SO John Burroughs 2:18.32 2:16.97
30.50 35.59 39.25 31.63
27 Cami Nourie FR MICDS 2:19.91 2:17.19
29.56 34.11 41.83 31.69
28 Annika Hofer SO Parkway Central 2:17.19 2:17.43
30.50 36.32 38.29 32.32
29 Andrea Rogers FR Lutheran STC 2:18.76 2:17.78
30.29 36.14 41.08 30.27
30 Grace Miller JR Parkway West 2:17.34 2:18.31
29.58 34.89 41.82 32.02
31 Annie Bensyl FR Oak Park 2:18.42 2:18.37
29.18 34.22 42.98 31.99
32 Christine Yan SR Ladue 2:19.74 2:18.39
30.30 35.14 40.69 32.26
33 Josey Powell JR Central (Cape) 2:17.14 2:18.42
30.19 34.70 40.63 32.90
34 Jacqueline Miller JR Kirkwood 2:19.94 2:18.47
29.98 34.21 42.75 31.53
35 Grayson Ram SR St. Joseph’s Aca 2:18.10 2:18.68
28.56 34.74 42.99 32.39
36 Maddie Heutel JR Parkway South 2:19.85 2:18.85
30.29 35.95 40.84 31.77
37 Gaby Miciano FR Lee’s Summit W 2:17.36 2:18.91
30.40 33.05 43.74 31.72
38 Bridget Sheridan SR Kirkwood 2:15.75 2:18.93
29.56 32.27 44.28 32.82
39 Grace Armit FR Fort Zumwalt W 2:18.41 2:19.48
30.68 35.31 40.49 33.00
40 Maddie Beahan JR Hickman 2:18.24 2:19.53
31.63 35.78 39.32 32.80
41 Lauren Beatty SR Glendale 2:19.78 2:20.08
29.05 35.61 42.62 32.80
42 Nicole Voss SR Lee’s Summit No 2:18.09 2:20.88
30.81 35.73 39.13 35.21
43 Nicole Beard FR Cor Jesu 2:17.00 2:22.34
30.68 35.87 43.11 32.68
44 Ellaina Sanders SO Pembroke Hill 2:19.99 2:23.58
31.09 35.68 43.15 33.66
45 Lauren Hetzler SR Parkway South 2:18.96 2:23.82
30.22 35.78 44.54 33.28

Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State: * 23.24 2/20/2009 Amber Green, Eureka
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Kaylee Sisson JR Glendale 24.49 23.99
2 Molly Moore FR Summit Prep 24.31 24.08
3 Kristen Petersen JR Parkway West 24.54 24.17
4 Jessica Nichols JR Hazelwood West 24.65 24.36
5 LeiLani Mansy JR Eureka 24.71 24.38
6 Elle Moon JR Nixa 24.89 24.44
7 Bettie Logan FR Rock Bridge 24.49 24.46
8 Caitlyn Palmer JR Jackson 24.62 24.47
————————————————————————-
9 Althea Felton SR Rock Bridge 24.65 24.48
10 Kirsten Votava FR Parkway South 24.98 24.50
11 Katherine Lucken JR Lafayette STL 24.81 24.74
12 Rebecca Shaw JR Park Hill 25.55 24.78
13 Nani Welsh FR Park Hill 25.21 24.82
14 Kayla Herron FR Kickapoo 25.18 24.85
15 Cassidy Harris SR Poplar Bluff 24.54 24.91
16 Delaney Thomas FR Lafayette STL 24.79 25.07
————————————————————————-
17 Caroline Salzman FR Pembroke Hill 25.38 25.09
18 Julia Saunders SR Parkway North 24.95 25.13
————————————————————————-
19 Barrett Carlson JR John Burroughs 25.38 25.16
20 Lyndsey Baker JR Ozark 25.67 25.21
21 Julia Tackes JR Ladue 25.16 25.22
22 Geneva Lee JR MICDS 25.73 25.26
23 Kathryn Lofland SR St Pius X (KC) 25.48 25.31
24 Alexis Poe FR Parkway Central 25.60 25.34
25 Hannah Rupard SR Oak Park 25.37 25.44
26 Maddi Brusick JR Raymore-Peculiar 24.76 25.47
27 Marina Pursley SO Timberland 25.31 25.48
28 Peyton Moore SR Holt 25.43 25.51
29 Mackenzie Wieberg SO Westminster 25.52 25.67
29 Andrea Rogers FR Lutheran STC 25.26 25.67
31 Kaelyn Sturgell JR Lamar 25.64 25.69
32 Sarah Nelson FR St. Dominic 25.77 25.72
33 Abigail Fite SO Parkway North 25.06 25.73
34 Jennifer Wood SR Francis Howell 24.99 25.74
35 Sydney Dillon JR Blue Springs So 25.53 25.78
36 Katie McCune SO Summit Prep 25.67 25.80
37 Katie McCormick SR Kickapoo 25.72 25.83
38 Augusta Weber SR Winnetonka 25.71 25.86
39 Sam Adams JR Kickapoo 25.70 25.88
40 Maryn Burns JR Park Hill South 25.61 25.89
41 Allegra Pierce SR Fort Zumwalt W 25.57 25.98
42 Maggie Dickherber SR Kirkwood 25.53 26.00
43 Dolores Boschert SO Duchesne 25.44 26.04
44 Kadie Clark SO Blue Springs So 25.65 26.15
45 Maria Martin SR Liberty 25.62 26.21
46 Maisy Kurucz FR Blue Springs 25.39 26.28
47 Lauren Earnest SO Platte County 25.69 26.30

Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State: * 54.51 2/18/2012 Heather Lundstrom, Parkway North
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Macie Beairsto JR Glendale 57.10 56.34
26.87 29.47
2 Ellie Flanagan SO Rock Bridge 57.44 57.06
26.91 30.15
3 Taylor Norwood FR Poplar Bluff 59.12 57.63
27.15 30.48
4 Helen Yeater SR Park Hill South 1:00.38 57.90
27.11 30.79
5 Paige Riekhof FR Park Hill South 59.05 58.04
26.91 31.13
6 Maggie Hickey JR Park Hill South 59.16 58.15
27.40 30.75
6 Franceska Petrosino FR Lafayette STL 58.40 58.15
27.28 30.87
8 Caitlyn Palmer JR Jackson 58.18 58.62
27.57 31.05
————————————————————————-
9 Audrey Snyder SR Lee’s Summit 58.35 58.69
28.38 30.31
10 Sophia Marusic SO John Burroughs 59.99 58.91
27.75 31.16
11 Nicole Shearing JR MICDS 1:02.62 59.39
27.74 31.65
12 Riley Deutsch FR Ladue 1:00.34 59.48
27.94 31.54
13 Meghan Kearney SR Notre Dame (KC) 1:00.48 59.55
28.15 31.40
14 Madison Brown SO Parkway Central 59.90 59.58
28.05 31.53
15 Morgan Bonderer FR Kearney 1:00.18 59.73
28.25 31.48
16 Peri George FR Villa Duchesne 59.62 1:00.17
27.94 32.23
————————————————————————-
17 Megan Peters SO Notre Dame (CG) 59.41 1:00.24
28.01 32.23
18 Lauren Markley FR Blue Springs So 59.14 J1:00.24
28.02 32.22
————————————————————————-
19 Lyndsey Baker JR Ozark 1:01.70 1:00.33
28.29 32.04
20 Christina Jurotich FR Visitation 1:02.12 1:00.66
29.34 31.32
21 Birttany DelCastillo SR Francis Howell 59.65 1:00.83
28.77 32.06
22 Sarah Raymond JR Lee’s Summit W 58.81 1:00.97
28.56 32.41
23 Allie Hickenbotham FR Kirkwood 1:02.78 1:01.06
28.97 32.09
24 Audrey Mace FR Glendale 1:02.29 1:01.14
29.27 31.87
25 Audrey Schank SO Central (StJoe) 1:00.53 1:01.35
28.24 33.11
25 Anna Willcoxon JR Rock Bridge 1:02.52 1:01.35
28.54 32.81
27 Kirsten Markley FR Blue Springs So 1:00.71 1:01.54
28.44 33.10
28 Zayn Newman SO Glendale 1:01.88 1:01.57
28.58 32.99
29 Kirstie Crook SR Parkway South 1:02.14 1:01.75
28.88 32.87
30 Caroline Franciskato FR Lee’s Summit 1:02.96 1:01.88
28.58 33.30
31 Fee Pauwels SR St. Teresa’s 1:02.57 1:01.96
28.59 33.37
32 Hannah Rovang SR Fort Zumwalt W 1:01.37 1:01.99
29.18 32.81
33 Katie Brodersen SO Kirkwood 1:00.98 1:02.10
29.22 32.88
34 Cameron Holzum FR Hickman 1:02.76 1:02.31
29.11 33.20
35 Erin Stock FR Fr Howell North 1:01.37 1:02.48
28.55 33.93
36 Grayson Ram SR St. Joseph’s Aca 1:02.20 1:02.70
28.95 33.75
37 Carli Buchanan SO Fr Howell Cent 1:02.59 1:02.83
28.84 33.99
38 Elizabeth Johnson FR Lafayette STL 1:02.61 1:02.92
29.24 33.68
39 Shea Williams FR Liberty 1:02.89 1:03.13
29.38 33.75
40 Lauren Beatty SR Glendale 1:02.63 1:03.37
29.30 34.07
41 Hannah Havemeier SO Platte County 1:02.94 1:03.65
29.34 34.31
42 Emma Gagliarducci SR Kirkwood 1:02.70 1:04.14
28.85 35.29
43 Sophia Lane FR Park Hill 1:02.62 1:04.16
29.70 34.46
44 Lucy Edele JR Parkway North 1:02.89 1:05.12
29.31 35.81

Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State: * 50.19 2/20/2009 Taylor Wohrley, Timberland
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Madeline Nelson SR Glendale 53.64 52.01
24.89 27.12
2 Kristen Petersen JR Parkway West 53.70 52.36
25.00 27.36
3 Mikayla Kempf JR Webster Groves 53.11 52.43
24.86 27.57
4 Franceska Petrosino FR Lafayette STL 52.69 52.48
25.35 27.13
5 Althea Felton SR Rock Bridge 53.45 52.60
25.58 27.02
6 Kirsten Votava FR Parkway South 53.90 53.09
25.60 27.49
7 Kaylee Sisson JR Glendale 53.61 53.19
25.20 27.99
8 LeiLani Mansy JR Eureka 53.46 53.37
25.76 27.61
————————————————————————-
9 Jessica Nichols JR Hazelwood West 53.96 53.41
25.78 27.63
10 Nani Welsh FR Park Hill 54.49 53.44
25.65 27.79
11 Elle Moon JR Nixa 53.62 53.54
25.63 27.91
12 Emma Brabham FR Francis Howell 55.25 53.60
25.64 27.96
13 Kayla Herron FR Kickapoo 55.34 54.00
26.15 27.85
14 Rebecca Shaw JR Park Hill 55.79 54.44
26.19 28.25
15 Julia Saunders SR Parkway North 55.05 54.47
25.89 28.58
16 Alli Hanlon SO Visitation 54.20 54.49
26.18 28.31
————————————————————————-
17 Maddie Pearl FR Kirkwood 54.36 54.59
26.04 28.55
18 Allison Garrett SO Park Hill South 54.20 54.74
26.01 28.73
————————————————————————-
19 Allee Armitage SO Oak Park 54.71 54.82
26.35 28.47
20 Delaney Thomas FR Lafayette STL 54.51 54.84
26.64 28.20
21 Cassidy Harris SR Poplar Bluff 54.22 54.98
26.62 28.36
22 Geneva Lee JR MICDS 55.24 55.11
26.34 28.77
23 Marina Pursley SO Timberland 54.88 55.36
26.53 28.83
24 Alexis Poe FR Parkway Central 55.30 55.43
26.65 28.78
25 Katherine Lucken JR Lafayette STL 54.70 55.56
26.59 28.97
26 Audrey Kelly SO Kirkwood 54.72 55.57
26.36 29.21
27 Sarah Nelson FR St. Dominic 55.77 55.64
26.85 28.79
28 Kathryn Lofland SR St Pius X (KC) 55.92 55.69
26.01 29.68
29 Julia Tackes JR Ladue 55.06 55.73
26.55 29.18
30 Peyton Moore SR Holt 55.77 55.94
26.72 29.22
31 Katie Gray SO Lee’s Summit 54.83 56.13
26.91 29.22
32 Sydney Butler SR Lee’s Summit 56.17 57.38
27.06 30.32
32 Maddi Brusick JR Raymore-Peculiar 55.45 57.38
27.35 30.03
34 Madeline Pittman FR Liberty 55.76 57.45
27.93 29.52
35 Maisy Kurucz FR Blue Springs 55.54 57.55
27.85 29.70
36 Shaylin Dalton FR Monett 56.09 57.58
26.98 30.60
37 Maria Martin SR Liberty 55.52 57.73
27.65 30.08

Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State: * 4:55.53 2/16/2013 Heather Lundstrom, Parkway North
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Brittany Wen SO Hickman 5:00.60 5:01.76
27.24 29.52 29.84 30.34 30.50 30.81 30.79 30.93
31.34 30.45
2 Kelley Tackett JR Rock Bridge 5:08.14 5:03.14
27.20 28.81 30.26 30.14 30.59 31.35 31.21 31.56
31.57 30.45
3 Alyssa Lemon SO Marquette 5:12.16 5:05.82
26.45 29.77 30.12 30.55 30.85 31.24 31.92 31.72
31.83 31.37
4 Jenna Wilkes SR Parkway South 5:10.68 5:06.84
27.79 29.88 30.61 30.73 30.83 31.06 31.36 31.60
31.97 31.01
5 Allison Weber FR Marshall 5:10.18 5:08.21
27.11 29.87 30.61 30.91 31.02 31.66 32.02 32.10
31.81 31.10
6 Raquel Porporis SR Marquette 5:10.85 5:08.69
27.16 29.40 30.26 30.75 31.40 31.68 32.05 32.13
32.07 31.79
7 Gillian Hoogstraet FR Glendale 5:18.82 5:10.35
27.34 29.81 31.01 31.40 31.78 31.60 32.15 32.31
31.96 30.99
8 Krystal Caylor SO Kickapoo 5:21.34 5:13.01
27.62 30.18 31.41 31.67 31.91 31.94 32.09 32.17
32.20 31.82
————————————————————————-
9 Caroline Liekweg FR MICDS 5:24.14 5:14.42
28.32 30.41 31.69 32.19 32.29 32.12 32.14 32.42
31.93 30.91
10 Andrea Bauer SR Parkway South 5:25.25 5:18.02
29.01 31.23 31.65 31.85 31.87 32.00 32.66 32.77
32.78 32.20
11 Madison Nguyen FR Francis Howell 5:19.65 5:19.00
28.16 30.52 31.42 31.90 32.39 32.66 32.63 33.14
33.71 32.47
12 Margaret Fries SR Kirkwood 5:25.08 5:19.02
28.48 31.34 32.15 32.36 32.65 32.67 32.51 32.57
32.35 31.94
13 Madison Heydinger SR Park Hill 5:20.53 5:19.21
28.18 31.54 31.37 31.79 32.46 32.56 32.90 33.08
32.99 32.34
14 Rachel Janiak FR Staley 5:23.88 5:21.63
29.07 31.48 32.02 32.45 32.81 32.88 32.74 32.90
32.89 32.39
15 Cali Hackworth SO Glendale 5:28.39 5:22.75
28.38 31.43 32.19 32.73 32.98 33.01 33.51 33.37
33.12 32.03
16 Shelby Ripp FR Parkway Central 5:21.52 5:23.18
28.85 31.19 31.93 32.14 32.29 33.17 33.25 33.60
33.83 32.93
————————————————————————-
17 Cami Nourie FR MICDS 5:26.95 5:23.61
28.97 31.90 32.49 32.70 32.96 33.15 33.09 33.32
32.97 32.06
18 Tori Harmon SR Glendale 5:24.76 5:25.21
29.27 31.69 32.45 32.78 33.54 33.19 33.51 33.34
33.12 32.32
————————————————————————-
19 Irene Frederick JR Parkway West 5:21.42 5:26.59
28.46 31.61 32.47 32.84 33.17 33.58 33.73 34.11
33.77 32.85
20 Maddie Heutel JR Parkway South 5:27.89 5:26.85
29.31 31.88 33.11 33.06 33.11 33.17 33.87 33.27
33.18 32.89
21 Maya Doll FR Hickman 5:28.24 5:28.35
30.27 32.27 32.98 33.21 33.57 33.74 33.96 33.75
33.10 31.50
22 McKenzie MacLean FR Blue Springs So 5:25.08 5:28.81
27.92 30.96 32.03 33.25 33.70 33.92 34.45 34.68
34.45 33.45
23 Gabi Fischer FR Kirkwood 5:27.97 5:29.89
29.05 32.22 33.46 33.26 33.84 33.13 33.91 33.99
34.16 32.87
24 Annie Kreikemeier FR St. Joseph’s Aca 5:29.01 5:36.61
29.19 32.01 32.81 34.70 34.03 34.54 34.22 35.68
34.77 34.66

Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State: * 1:36.40 5/20/2006 Blue Springs, Blue Springs
H Bougart, A Nelson, S Solimani, T Corwin
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Rock Bridge 1:40.46 1:39.03
1) Althea Felton SR 2) Nicole Williams FR
3) Ellie Flanagan SO 4) Kelley Tackett JR
24.77 25.28 24.72 24.26
2 Glendale 1:40.16 1:39.12
1) Gillian Hoogstraet FR 2) Macie Beairsto JR
3) Audrey Mace FR 4) Kaylee Sisson JR
26.13 23.57 24.99 24.43
3 Francis Howell 1:41.51 1:39.59
1) Alyssa Juris SO 2) Madison Nguyen FR
3) Jennifer Wood SR 4) Emma Brabham FR
25.84 24.76 24.92 24.07
4 Park Hill South 1:40.19 1:39.74
1) Maryn Burns JR 2) Maggie Hickey JR
3) Paige Riekhof FR 4) Allison Garrett SO
25.92 25.05 24.34 24.43
5 Kirkwood 1:40.89 1:40.29
1) Audrey Kelly SO 2) Maddie Pearl FR
3) Erin Kelly SO 4) Maggie Cox SR
25.30 25.01 24.76 25.22
6 Summit Prep 1:41.02 1:40.36
1) Katie McCune SO 2) Claire Workman SO
3) Claire McCune SO 4) Molly Moore FR
25.97 25.60 25.04 23.75
7 Lafayette (Wildwood) 1:40.12 1:40.58
1) Katherine Lucken JR 2) Kendall Hansen JR
3) Claire Kirchhoeffer SR 4) Delaney Thomas FR
24.95 25.23 25.39 25.01
8 Park Hill 1:42.12 1:40.86
1) Rebecca Shaw JR 2) Meg Feeley SO
3) Nani Welsh FR 4) Madison Heydinger SR
25.22 25.75 24.81 25.08
————————————————————————-
9 Marquette 1:41.68 1:41.10
1) Alyssa Lemon SO 2) Allison Tichenor JR
3) Shane Whitehead SO 4) Raquel Porporis SR
24.55 25.83 25.39 25.33
10 Parkway South 1:42.81 1:41.78
1) Lauren Hetzler SR 2) Kirstie Crook SR
3) Kirsten Votava FR 4) Jenna Wilkes SR
26.16 26.00 24.56 25.06
11 John Burroughs 1:42.88 1:42.23
1) Barrett Carlson JR 2) Morgan Rinder SR
3) Jessica Ryan JR 4) Sophia Marusic SO
25.52 25.95 25.59 25.17
12 Ladue Horton Watkins 1:42.25 1:42.49
1) Taylor Korte SO 2) Jillian Behrens JR
3) Christine Yan SR 4) Julia Tackes JR
25.67 26.05 25.65 25.12
13 Parkway West 1:42.86 1:42.54
1) Chaney Skilling SR 2) Sarah Bonnett FR
3) Irene Frederick JR 4) Kristen Petersen JR
26.09 25.74 26.42 24.29
14 Parkway North 1:44.21 1:42.64
1) Julia Saunders SR 2) Carlie Manczuk JR
3) Allison Hagge JR 4) Abigail Fite SO
25.13 26.35 26.12 25.04
15 MICDS 1:45.11 1:43.12
1) Nicole Shearing JR 2) Cami Nourie FR
3) Caroline Liekweg FR 4) Geneva Lee JR
25.52 26.12 26.48 25.00
16 Kickapoo 1:44.93 1:43.74
1) Sam Adams JR 2) Alison Pool SO
3) Courtney Horn SR 4) Katie McCormick SR
25.99 26.39 25.81 25.55
————————————————————————-
17 Oak Park 1:45.15 1:43.83
1) Allee Armitage SO 2) Ty Foxworthy SO
3) Annie Bensyl FR 4) Hannah Rupard SR
25.84 26.48 26.26 25.25
18 Visitation Academy 1:44.39 1:43.90
1) Alli Hanlon SO 2) Theresa Noonan SO
3) Elaine Beulick SR 4) Christina Jurotich FR
25.82 26.32 26.58 25.18
————————————————————————-
19 Lee’s Summit 1:42.45 1:43.92
1) Audrey Snyder SR 2) Katie Gray SO
3) Caroline Franciskato FR 4) Sydney Butler SR
25.86 25.89 25.54 26.63
20 Blue Springs South 1:42.35 1:44.07
1) Sydney Dillon JR 2) Taylor Branson SO
3) Sierra Pollard SO 4) Kadie Clark SO
26.17 25.96 25.94 26.00
21 Notre Dame de Sion 1:44.04 1:44.38
1) Meghan Kearney SR 2) Nathalie Barbeau JR
3) Megan Sloan SR 4) Clare McGannon SR
25.44 26.70 26.80 25.44
22 Hickman 1:44.10 1:44.71
1) Bethany Phillips SO 2) Cameron Holzum FR
3) Lauren Haeussler SO 4) Brooke Beahan FR
26.67 26.66 26.15 25.23
23 St Teresa’s Academy 1:45.27 1:45.41
1) Maddie Adam FR 2) Darby Pedersen JR
3) Lauren Zastrow SR 4) Libby Hutchinson SO
27.03 26.69 25.93 25.76
24 Fort Zumwalt West 1:44.28 1:45.62
1) Samantha Meyerson FR 2) Grace Armit FR
3) Hannah Hilke FR 4) Allegra Pierce SR
26.69 26.26 26.53 26.14
25 Liberty 1:45.20 1:45.64
1) Madeline Pittman FR 2) Kendyl Beatty JR
3) Shea Williams FR 4) Maria Martin SR
26.62 26.39 26.62 26.01
26 Kearney 1:45.47 1:45.92
1) Madison Strathman SR 2) Taylor Pieper SR
3) Katelynn Taylor FR 4) Morgan Bonderer FR
25.18 28.25 26.95 25.54
27 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 1:45.68 1:46.19
1) Madison Heisserer JR 2) Caroline Schott JR
3) Amelia Coello SR 4) Megan Peters SO
26.19 26.24 27.72 26.04
28 Raymore-Peculiar 1:44.30 1:46.40
1) Taylor Felz JR 2) Sierra Page SR
3) Morgan McBride SR 4) Maddi Brusick JR
26.72 26.84 27.46 25.38
29 Eureka 1:43.88 1:46.58
1) LeiLani Mansy JR 2) Megan McSalley FR
3) Gabby James SR 4) Emma Salter SR
25.10 26.83 28.61 26.04
30 Westminster Christian 1:45.35 1:46.74
1) Brittany Johnson FR 2) Kaitlin Terschak JR
3) Carmen Verbeke SO 4) Mackenzie Wieberg SO
27.25 27.60 26.42 25.47
31 St Joseph’s Academy 1:45.64 1:46.77
1) Vera Allman SR 2) Kaleigh Meek JR
3) Kate Hannick SR 4) Grayson Ram SR
27.32 26.85 26.98 25.62
32 Parkway Central 1:45.64 1:47.31
1) Carly Beck SR 2) Tess Coulson SR
3) Hanna Whitehouse SR 4) Taylor Burlis SR
26.79 28.06 26.85 25.61
33 Central (St Joseph) 1:45.61 1:49.74
1) Maddie Brownfield SO 2) Grace Larson JR
3) Rachel Hagen SR 4) Madison Grooms JR
27.67 27.29 27.62 27.16
34 Poplar Bluff 1:44.72 1:53.34
1) Morgan McAtee SO 2) Haylee Dragon JR
3) Katie Huskey SO 4) Lexi Vaughn SO
26.90 28.02 29.34 29.08
— Central (Springfield) 1:45.70 DQ
1) Sara Fiedler FR 2) Miranda Allen FR
3) Sierra Shields SR 4) Kaitlin Whitten JR
27.54 25.98 26.49 26.12

Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State: * 54.09 2/20/2009 Taylor Wohrley, Timberland
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Tori Beeler JR Park Hill South 57.33 56.40
27.10 29.30
2 Lillian Vanbiljon SO Lafayette STL 58.43 57.37
27.60 29.77
3 Katiana Porporis SO Marquette 59.64 57.53
28.10 29.43
4 Audrey Schank SO Central (StJoe) 57.44 57.92
27.52 30.40
5 Madison Brown SO Parkway Central 59.40 58.23
28.35 29.88
6 Anna Davis SO Marquette 59.16 58.28
28.41 29.87
7 Bettie Logan FR Rock Bridge 1:00.15 58.44
28.60 29.84
8 Olivia Nanneman SO Rock Bridge 57.97 58.87
28.70 30.17
————————————————————————-
9 Maddie Pearl FR Kirkwood 1:00.49 58.94
28.56 30.38
10 Mikayla Kempf JR Webster Groves 58.75 59.51
28.78 30.73
11 Lauren Massot JR Westminster 59.93 59.74
29.21 30.53
12 Kendall Hansen JR Lafayette STL 1:00.17 1:00.21
29.60 30.61
12 Kayla Canon SR Blue Springs So 59.84 1:00.21
29.41 30.80
14 Bridget Sheridan SR Kirkwood 1:01.47 1:00.47
29.08 31.39
15 Taylor Korte SO Ladue 1:01.27 1:00.74
30.12 30.62
16 Karli Basler JR Marquette 1:01.73 1:00.97
29.61 31.36
————————————————————————-
17 Gaby Miciano FR Lee’s Summit W 59.59 1:01.16
29.78 31.38
18 Autumn Garvey JR Battle 1:02.97 1:01.17
29.31 31.86
————————————————————————-
19 Madison Heisserer JR Notre Dame (CG) 1:00.50 1:01.29
29.41 31.88
20 Maddie Duncan FR Glendale 1:02.40 1:01.31
29.92 31.39
21 Riley Deutsch FR Ladue 1:01.69 1:01.57
30.26 31.31
22 Caroline Franciskato FR Lee’s Summit 1:01.69 1:01.59
29.77 31.82
23 Alison Pool SO Kickapoo 1:02.04 1:01.63
29.89 31.74
24 Gretchen Schloegel SR St. Teresa’s 1:01.69 1:01.65
30.03 31.62
25 Cameron Holzum FR Hickman 1:01.35 1:01.92
29.91 32.01
26 Alyssa Juris SO Francis Howell 1:01.38 1:01.93
29.55 32.38
27 Megan McSalley FR Eureka 1:00.74 1:02.28
30.15 32.13
28 Ty Foxworthy SO Oak Park 1:02.48 1:02.33
30.71 31.62
29 Meg Feeley SO Park Hill 1:03.54 1:02.39
30.55 31.84
30 Kirsten Markley FR Blue Springs So 1:01.67 1:02.45
30.75 31.70
31 Nerissa Wagner FR Park Hill 1:01.26 1:02.77
29.99 32.78
32 Annie Bensyl FR Oak Park 1:03.02 1:02.93
31.03 31.90
33 Ana Herndon SO Timberland 1:03.56 1:03.03
34 Chaney Skilling SR Parkway West 1:03.33 1:03.31
30.81 32.50
35 Lauren Earnest SO Platte County 1:02.52 1:03.40
30.96 32.44
36 Bethany Phillips SO Hickman 1:03.40 1:03.41
30.64 32.77
37 Hannah Baker SO Webb City 1:02.82 1:04.09
30.63 33.46
38 Hannah Leif JR Glendale 1:03.59 1:04.29
30.70 33.59
39 Amanda Kluth SR Winnetonka 1:02.76 1:04.36
30.99 33.37
40 Emily Reuwer FR St. Francis Borg 1:03.48 1:04.43
31.51 32.92
41 Ava Kinsland FR Park Hill South 1:03.57 1:05.30
30.86 34.44

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State: * 1:00.43 2/21/2009 Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Madison Strathman SR Kearney 1:04.93 1:05.24
30.87 34.37
2 Nicole Williams FR Rock Bridge 1:05.82 1:05.29
30.80 34.49
3 Madeline Nelson SR Glendale 1:08.24 1:05.32
30.65 34.67
4 Ellie Flanagan SO Rock Bridge 1:08.61 1:06.49
31.68 34.81
5 Kate Stauffer SR Joplin 1:08.97 1:06.52
31.87 34.65
6 Ellie Zweifel FR Rock Bridge 1:07.54 1:06.54
31.65 34.89
7 Maggie Cox SR Kirkwood 1:07.60 1:07.16
31.89 35.27
8 Annika Hofer SO Parkway Central 1:09.79 1:07.37
32.07 35.30
————————————————————————-
9 Anna Riekhof JR Park Hill South 1:07.95 1:07.69
31.45 36.24
10 Kirsten Aken SO Park Hill South 1:09.55 1:08.44
32.05 36.39
11 Erin Kelly SO Kirkwood 1:08.56 1:08.74
32.18 36.56
12 Morgan McAtee SO Poplar Bluff 1:08.99 1:08.98
32.59 36.39
13 Katie Jackson SO John Burroughs 1:10.68 1:09.58
32.80 36.78
14 Mercy Housh SR Carthage 1:09.61 1:09.75
32.75 37.00
15 Claire Kirchhoeffer SR Lafayette STL 1:09.57 1:09.84
32.70 37.14
16 Helen Yeater SR Park Hill South 1:10.03 1:10.10
32.60 37.50
————————————————————————-
17 Kaitlin Kittelson SR Westminster 1:11.50 1:10.22
32.88 37.34
18 Nicole Voss SR Lee’s Summit No 1:09.94 1:10.36
33.14 37.22
————————————————————————-
19 Grace Armit FR Fort Zumwalt W 1:09.83 J1:10.36
33.12 37.24
20 Carlie Manczuk JR Parkway North 1:10.04 1:10.41
32.73 37.68
21 Alexis Liszewski SO St. Dominic 1:12.30 1:10.53
33.38 37.15
22 Peyton Jobe JR Battle 1:11.72 1:10.94
33.46 37.48
23 Megan McVey SO Marquette 1:12.49 1:10.97
33.73 37.24
24 Hannah Havemeier SO Platte County 1:11.99 1:11.10
32.74 38.36
25 Christine Yan SR Ladue 1:12.21 1:11.87
34.24 37.63
26 Sarah Philpot JR Liberty North 1:12.16 1:12.16
34.51 37.65
27 Maddie Beahan JR Hickman 1:10.96 1:12.18
33.77 38.41
28 Rachel Valentine SO Platte County 1:10.29 1:12.25
33.31 38.94
29 Caroline Salzman FR Pembroke Hill 1:10.57 1:12.52
33.62 38.90
30 Brooke Beahan FR Hickman 1:12.32 1:12.69
34.77 37.92
31 Brianna Boos SR Raytown South 1:10.90 1:12.86
32.33 40.53
32 Josey Powell JR Central (Cape) 1:12.01 1:12.96
34.24 38.72
33 Olivia Forrester SO Platte County 1:12.44 1:14.01
35.15 38.86
34 Kelly Blunt SR Warrensburg 1:12.45 1:14.48
35.18 39.30

Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State: * 3:30.21 5/20/2006 Blue Springs, Blue Springs
A Nelson, A Nelson, S Solimani, T Corwin
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Glendale 3:38.93 3:32.65
1) Gillian Hoogstraet FR 2) Macie Beairsto JR
3) Maddie Duncan FR 4) Madeline Nelson SR
26.76 55.49 24.26 50.91 25.82 54.57 24.77 51.68
2 Rock Bridge 3:34.98 3:33.05
1) Bettie Logan FR 2) Althea Felton SR
3) Olivia Nanneman SO 4) Kelley Tackett JR
26.08 54.20 25.25 52.53 26.08 54.85 24.98 51.47
3 Park Hill South 3:38.95 3:36.46
1) Maggie Hickey JR 2) Paige Riekhof FR
3) Allison Garrett SO 4) Tori Beeler JR
27.04 55.96 25.05 52.89 25.54 54.55 24.81 53.06
4 Lafayette (Wildwood) 3:36.37 3:38.12
1) Delaney Thomas FR 2) Claire Kirchhoeffer SR
3) Lillian Vanbiljon SO 4) Franceska Petrosino FR
26.44 55.24 26.38 55.18 25.41 54.77 25.16 52.93
5 Marquette 3:36.79 3:38.13
1) Katiana Porporis SO 2) Anna Davis SO
3) Raquel Porporis SR 4) Alyssa Lemon SO
25.92 53.95 27.13 55.56 26.31 54.78 25.69 53.84
6 Park Hill 3:41.74 3:38.80
1) Madison Heydinger SR 2) Rebecca Shaw JR
3) Meg Feeley SO 4) Nani Welsh FR
26.81 55.55 26.03 54.16 26.61 55.90 25.15 53.19
7 Kirkwood 3:46.31 3:40.40
1) Audrey Kelly SO 2) Maddie Pearl FR
3) Erin Kelly SO 4) Maggie Cox SR
26.24 55.16 26.07 54.33 26.59 55.86 26.18 55.05
8 Summit Prep 3:46.74 3:40.75
1) Claire McCune SO 2) Claire Workman SO
3) Katie McCune SO 4) Molly Moore FR
26.52 55.79 15.55 55.82 26.05 54.70 25.69 54.44
————————————————————————-
9 Francis Howell 3:45.67 3:41.27
1) Alyssa Juris SO 2) Madison Nguyen FR
3) Jennifer Wood SR 4) Emma Brabham FR
27.31 56.98 26.11 54.62 26.58 56.09 25.50 53.58
10 Kickapoo 3:44.61 3:42.29
1) Krystal Caylor SO 2) Courtney Horn SR
3) Katie McCormick SR 4) Kayla Herron FR
26.28 54.85 27.05 57.09 26.18 55.63 26.03 54.72
11 Ladue Horton Watkins 3:43.72 3:42.94
1) Riley Deutsch FR 2) Taylor Korte SO
3) Jillian Behrens JR 4) Julia Tackes JR
26.74 55.08 26.65 56.01 26.97 56.86 26.12 54.99
12 MICDS 3:47.75 3:43.80
1) Nicole Shearing JR 2) Cami Nourie FR
3) Caroline Liekweg FR 4) Geneva Lee JR
26.72 55.82 27.04 56.33 27.37 56.57 26.14 55.08
13 Parkway South 3:44.80 3:44.00
1) Lauren Hetzler SR 2) Kirstie Crook SR
3) Andrea Bauer SR 4) Jenna Wilkes SR
27.29 57.31 18.32 56.45 26.75 56.16 26.05 54.08
14 Parkway West 3:43.10 3:44.71
1) Sarah Bonnett FR 2) Irene Frederick JR
3) Chaney Skilling SR 4) Kristen Petersen JR
27.08 57.09 27.85 58.59 26.65 56.27 25.02 52.76
15 Parkway Central 3:43.34 3:45.04
1) Alexis Poe FR 2) Shelby Ripp FR
3) Taylor Burlis SR 4) Madison Brown SO
26.86 56.25 27.18 56.53 26.50 57.37 26.16 54.89
16 Hickman 3:45.86 3:46.29
1) Brittany Wen SO 2) Bethany Phillips SO
3) Lauren Haeussler SO 4) Brooke Beahan FR
25.74 53.02 27.90 58.72 27.53 59.16 26.79 55.39
————————————————————————-
17 Lee’s Summit 3:44.20 3:47.73
1) Audrey Snyder SR 2) Caroline Franciskato FR
3) Sydney Butler SR 4) Katie Gray SO
27.07 56.61 26.96 56.59 27.79 58.41 26.63 56.12
18 Visitation Academy 3:48.95 3:47.82
1) Alli Hanlon SO 2) Theresa Noonan SO
3) Elaine Beulick SR 4) Christina Jurotich FR
27.04 55.36 27.40 58.23 28.03 59.26 26.33 54.97
————————————————————————-
19 Oak Park 3:51.07 3:48.50
1) Allee Armitage SO 2) Annie Bensyl FR
3) Ty Foxworthy SO 4) Hannah Rupard SR
26.69 55.59 27.39 57.10 28.34 59.13 27.06 56.68
20 Blue Springs South 3:50.08 3:49.60
1) Sydney Dillon JR 2) Leza Dorrance SR
3) McKenzie MacLean FR 4) Kadie Clark SO
26.57 57.34 27.65 57.69 27.28 57.91 26.55 56.66
21 Poplar Bluff 3:48.68 3:50.29
1) Morgan McAtee SO 2) Haylee Dragon JR
3) Taylor Norwood FR 4) Cassidy Harris SR
28.52 59.74 28.70 1:01.20 25.72 54.03 26.19 55.32
22 John Burroughs 3:47.44 3:50.82
1) Barrett Carlson JR 2) Megan Camenzind SR
3) Morgan Rinder SR 4) Katie Jackson SO
26.34 55.82 26.42 57.87 27.05 1:00.45 27.11 56.68
23 Westminster Christian 3:47.67 3:51.80
1) Mackenzie Wieberg SO 2) Brittany Johnson FR
3) Carmen Verbeke SO 4) Lauren Massot JR
27.65 58.50 27.66 59.20 26.40 57.48 26.64 56.62
24 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 3:48.61 3:51.91
1) Megan Peters SO 2) Caroline Schott JR
3) Amelia Coello SR 4) Madison Heisserer JR
26.90 55.89 27.56 58.43 28.59 1:01.67 26.78 55.92
25 Liberty 3:51.79 3:54.11
1) Madeline Pittman FR 2) Kendyl Beatty JR
3) Shea Williams FR 4) Maria Martin SR
27.77 57.09 27.35 58.43 28.88 1:00.80 27.06 57.79
26 Parkway North 3:51.70 3:54.50
1) Allison Hagge JR 2) Abigail Fite SO
3) Emily Nicholson SR 4) Carlie Manczuk JR
28.85 1:00.10 27.06 57.01 27.41 57.82 28.25 59.57
27 St Joseph’s Academy 3:51.33 3:54.79
1) Annie Kreikemeier FR 2) Tatum Schieber SO
3) Sam Lewis SR 4) Grayson Ram SR
28.20 58.94 27.78 59.25 28.50 59.87 26.42 56.73
28 Notre Dame de Sion 3:50.42 3:55.96
1) Meredith Oswald FR 2) Ellie Magsamen FR
3) Clare McGannon SR 4) Megan Sloan SR
28.80 59.60 28.32 59.24 27.48 58.12 27.66 59.00
29 Fort Zumwalt West 3:49.50 3:57.05
1) Grace Armit FR 2) Hannah Rovang SR
3) Allegra Pierce SR 4) Rachel Boyle JR
28.35 58.08 28.97 1:00.53 27.67 59.09 28.22 59.35
30 Lee’s Summit West 3:53.14 3:57.14
1) Alexis Emery JR 2) Emma Carr SO
3) Gaby Miciano FR 4) Sarah Raymond JR
27.47 57.78 29.37 1:02.25 28.49 59.07 27.60 58.04