wrestling-3106 Class 1
Quarters (16 Man)
Quarterfinal – Mike McAteer (Whitfield) 47-0 won by fall over Konner Shewmaker (Versailles) 37-4 (Fall 1:16)
Quarterfinal – Tyler Hachman (Lawson) 49-1 won by fall over Max Roark (Seneca) 34-18 (Fall 0:38)
Quarterfinal – Ronald Stewart (Maplewood-Richmond) 38-3 won by major decision over Dallas Larsen (Warsaw) 47-6 (MD 15-2)
Quarterfinal – Caleb Kelly (Principia) 41-6 won by decision over Ty Jones (Rock Port) 44-5 (Dec 3-2)

113 Class 1
Quarters (16 Man)
Quarterfinal – JR Ditter (Whitfield) 43-4 won by tech fall over Dalton Wade (Maysville) 37-15 (TF-1.5 2:22 (16-0))
Quarterfinal – Dawson Stephens (Seneca) 27-17 won by fall over Chase Wheeler (Carrollton) 34-15 (Fall 5:33)
Quarterfinal – James Todaro (Herculaneum) 41-7 won by fall over Cody Kistner (Lathrop) 28-6 (Fall 3:35)
Quarterfinal – Dylan Wheeler (Marceline) 54-2 won by fall over Kooper Wilson (Versailles) 36-12 (Fall 2:59)

120 Class 1
Quarters (16 Man)
Quarterfinal – Romelle Person (Maplewood-Richmond) 43-1 won in sudden victory – 1 over Dalton Fisher (Marceline) 46-4 (SV-1 8-6)
Quarterfinal – Cooper Oconnor (Plattsburg) 52-4 won by fall over Matthew Jackman (Brookfield) 24-17 (Fall 1:34)
Quarterfinal – Bryce Andrews (Hancock) 40-4 won by fall over Nathan Long (Versailles) 48-5 (Fall 5:34)
Quarterfinal – Kaleb Popplewell (Maysville) 42-3 won by decision over Coby Seiz (Holden) 30-9 (Dec 10-3)

126 Class 1
Quarters (16 Man)
Quarterfinal – Carter Kinkead (Centralia) 35-12 won by decision over Rhiley Smith (Central (New Madrid)) 30-9 (Dec 7-0)
Quarterfinal – Trey Smith (Seneca) 13-1 won by decision over Nathaniel Alexander (Maryville) 39-7 (Dec 8-2)
Quarterfinal – Brock Mauller (Father Tolton Reg. Catholic) 42-2 won by fall over Dylan Wade (Maysville) 37-18 (Fall 0:56)
Quarterfinal – Dakota Jones (Adrian) 42-4 won by fall over Cameron Wheeler (Carrollton) 29-16 (Fall 3:12)

132 Class 1
Quarters (16 Man)
Quarterfinal – Cody Huhn (Fatima) 12-3 won by decision over Alex Cupp (Marceline) 12-7 (Dec 6-1)
Quarterfinal – Frankie Falotico (Blair Oaks) 53-1 won by tech fall over Wyatt Bird (Gallatin) 35-10 (TF-1.5 5:22 (16-1))
Quarterfinal – Jimmie McFall (Lawson) 42-9 won by fall over Remington Renfro (Diamond) 33-16 (Fall 2:32)
Quarterfinal – Jesse Rhoades (Seneca) 42-5 won by fall over Drew Rorebeck (Trenton) 36-9 (Fall 5:47)

138 Class 1
Quarters (16 Man)
Quarterfinal – Colton Williams (Lawson) 42-7 won by major decision over Dylan Shotwell (Whitfield) 31-22 (MD 15-6)
Quarterfinal – Caleb Schroeder (Fatima) 34-5 won by decision over Kaleb Wooden (South Harrison) 20-6 (Dec 7-2)
Quarterfinal – Will Roark (Seneca) 51-0 won by fall over Bryce Howerton (Brookfield) 25-16 (Fall 2:53)
Quarterfinal – Jacob Brock (Lathrop) 44-3 won by tech fall over Garrett Manley (Central (New Madrid)) 30-12 (TF-1.5 5:28 (17-2))

145 Class 1
Quarters (16 Man)
Quarterfinal – Jacob Gramke (Centralia) 34-10 won by decision over Alex Costanza (Lone Jack) 29-17 (Dec 9-2)
Quarterfinal – Corbin Menke (Lawson) 54-1 won by major decision over Caleb Michael (Gallatin) 43-12 (MD 14-6)
Quarterfinal – Jaydin Clayton (Father Tolton Reg. Catholic) 51-0 won by fall over Blake Hazell (Holden) 14-10 (Fall 2:41)
Quarterfinal – Andrew Edgar (Marceline) 49-6 won by fall over Jace Bertz (Lexington) 36-19 (Fall 3:30)

152 Class 1
Quarters (16 Man)
Quarterfinal – Sky Darrah (Whitfield) 41-4 won by major decision over Reid Steiner (Maysville) 42-11 (MD 9-1)
Quarterfinal – Hunter Tessman (Hallsville) 35-6 won by fall over Luke Staton (Carrollton) 37-17 (Fall 3:29)
Quarterfinal – Justin Rhodes (West Platte) 54-1 won by decision over Jackson Evans (Centralia) 23-16 (Dec 8-3)
Quarterfinal – Brady Stallo (Marceline) 39-11 won by decision over Mason Hoagland (Knob Noster) 43-16 (Dec 9-6)

160 Class 1
Quarters (16 Man)
Quarterfinal – Kurtis Hahn (Whitfield) 47-5 won by decision over Dawson Beane (Lathrop) 36-13 (Dec 9-3)
Quarterfinal – Mason Mounce (Trenton) 42-2 won by fall over Austin Nye (Lawson) 22-11 (Fall 3:35)
Quarterfinal – Adam Guinn (Versailles) 41-12 won by fall over Cole Nowell (Central (New Madrid)) 30-14 (Fall 1:20)
Quarterfinal – John Anderson (Mid-Buchanan) 49-1 won by decision over Josh Frank (Carrollton) 33-12 (Dec 6-2)

170 Class 1
Quarters (16 Man)
Quarterfinal – Cody Hartman (Plattsburg) 42-10 won by major decision over Richard Menconi (Brookfield) 32-19 (MD 11-0)
Quarterfinal – Austin Ward (South Harrison) 52-0 won by fall over Brett Campbell (Summit Christian Academy) 35-7 (Fall 3:05)
Quarterfinal – Mason Rosier (Stanberry) 33-8 won by fall over Willie Schotte (Versailles) 44-6 (Fall 2:18)
Quarterfinal – Thomas Mack (Trenton) 39-8 won by decision over Preston Smidt (Lawson) 45-7 (Dec 8-3)

182 Class 1
Quarters (16 Man)
Quarterfinal – Taylor Boyce (Whitfield) 15-4 won by decision over Gunnar Martin (Polo) 44-10 (Dec 8-5)
Quarterfinal – Will Tindal (Father Tolton Reg. Catholic) 39-0 won by fall over Duncan Payne (Albany) 45-9 (Fall 1:33)
Quarterfinal – Adrean Fisher (Lawson) 49-4 won by fall over Colton Renfro (Diamond) 22-16 (Fall 5:06)
Quarterfinal – Dylan Ballew (Versailles) 46-7 won by fall over Warren Sheppard (Lexington) 37-16 (Fall 3:48)

195 Class 1
Quarters (16 Man)
Quarterfinal – Keithan Litton (Penney) 40-7 won by decision over Bradley Williams (Lutheran St. Charles) 38-6 (Dec 6-5)
Quarterfinal – Kasey McFall (South Harrison) 43-3 won by tech fall over Matthew Schneader (Lexington) 44-15 (TF-1.5 4:38 (16-1))
Quarterfinal – Keagan Eiserer (Carrollton) 35-16 won by fall over Darrion Glover (Lift For Life Academy) 23-4 (Fall 4:32)
Quarterfinal – Jesse Bundy (Gallatin) 47-3 won by decision over Max Darrah (Whitfield) 40-11 (Dec 4-2)

220 Class 1
Quarters (16 Man)
Quarterfinal – Michael Stanley (Gallatin) 41-6 won by fall over Quintez Binder (Cleveland NJROTC) 18-4 (Fall 3:34)
Quarterfinal – Josh Riggs (Maysville) 34-5 won by fall over Kaleb Liemkuehler (Sherwood) 29-14 (Fall 1:51)
Quarterfinal – Samuel Hasekamp (Centralia) 46-5 won by fall over Nico Brown (Herculaneum) 40-4 (Fall 5:53)
Quarterfinal – Wiley Martin (Polo) 49-2 won by decision over Alex Patton (Brentwood) 36-7 (Dec 9-2)

285 Class 1
Quarters (16 Man)
Quarterfinal – Brendan Weybrew (Maryville) 38-6 won by fall over Keenan Carnes (Cleveland NJROTC) 26-1 (Fall 3:49)
Quarterfinal – Chance Cumpton (Blair Oaks) 21-6 won in sudden victory – 1 over Joseph Goetz (Lafayette County) 23-8 (SV-1 3-1)
Quarterfinal – Coleman Lawson (Mid-Buchanan) 36-0 won by fall over Robert Brown (Lutheran North) 26-4 (Fall 2:19)
Quarterfinal – Trevor White (Brookfield) 36-1 won by fall over Robert Hawkins (Whitfield) 17-8 (Fall 1:39)