Class 2

1. Oak Grove 172.0
2. Fulton 113.0
3. Odessa 103.0
4. Cameron 102.5
5. Kirksville 94.5
6. St. Charles West 89.5
7. Smithville 78.0
8. Ste. Genevieve 75.0
9. Reeds Springs 72.0
10. Nevada 65.5
11. Excelsior Springs 60.0
12. Monett 58.5
13. Mexico 50.0
14. Moberly 48.0
15. Center 44.0
15. Pleasant Hill 44.0
17. Benton 39.5
18. Clinton 37.5
19. Logan-Rogersville 32.0
19. McCluer South-Berkeley 32.0
21. Savannah 29.0
22. Boonville 26.0
23. Bolivar 23.0
23. Owensville 23.0
25. Harrisonville 22.5
26. John Burroughs 21.0
27. Winfield 20.0
28. Dexter 18.0
29. Marshall 15.5
30. Osage 14.5
31. Chillicothe 13.0
32. St. Clair 12.0
33. Priory 10.0
34. Affton 7.0
34. St. Charles 7.0
36. Central (Park Hills) 6.0
36. Lafayette (St. Joseph) 6.0
38. Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 4.0
38. St. James 4.0
38. Sullivan 4.0
41. Lutheran South 3.0
41. Sumner 3.0
43. MICDS 2.0
44. Vashon 1.0
45. Buffalo 0.0
45. Miller Career Academy 0.0
45. Missouri Military Academy 0.0
45. Roosevelt 0.0
45. Soldan International Studies 0.0

106 Class 2
  Championships
    1st Place Match – Dakota Miller (Odessa) 51-1 won by pin over Josh McClure (Fulton ) 34-8 (Pin 1:09)

 

113 Class 2
  Championships
    1st Place Match – Chase Brennan (Monett) 46-4 won by decision over Trevor Burkhart (Cameron) 46-2 (Dec 6-4)

 

120 Class 2
  Championships
    1st Place Match – Travis Jones (Ste. Genevieve) 49-2 won by decision over Jacob Best (Oak Grove) 26-8 (Dec 4-2)

 

126 Class 2
  Championships
    1st Place Match – Tyler Brown (Oak Grove) 46-7 won by decision over Olen Brattin (Pleasant Hill) 46-7 (Dec 8-6)

 

132 Class 2
  Championships
    1st Place Match – Cody Pae (Fulton ) 42-1 won by decision over John Williams (McCluer South-Berkeley) 40-5 (Dec 3-0)

 

138 Class 2
  Championships
    1st Place Match – Anthony Barker (Oak Grove) 50-6 won by decision over Joshawa Ryun (Clinton ) 43-2 (Dec 8-7)

 

145 Class 2
  Championships
    1st Place Match – Logan Cairer (Oak Grove) 39-6 won by decision over Ryan Burkhart (Cameron) 41-11 (Dec 5-1)

 

152 Class 2
  Championships
    1st Place Match – Brennan Johnson (Excelsior Springs) 46-5 won in sudden victory – 1 over Evan Young (Odessa) 24-2 (SV-1 5-3)

 

160 Class 2
  Championships
    1st Place Match – Casey Bartee (St. Charles West) 45-1 won by decision over Taylor Brinegar (Oak Grove) 33-10 (Dec 12-7)

 

170 Class 2
  Championships
    1st Place Match – Levi Turley (Odessa) 42-8 won by major decision over Blake Joiner (Moberly ) 41-7 (Maj 8-0)

 

182 Class 2
  Championships
    1st Place Match – Makenna Cook (Kirksville ) 51-1 won by major decision over Christian Bledsoe (John Burroughs ) 28-4 (Maj 11-2)

 

195 Class 2
  Championships
    1st Place Match – Paul Books (Fulton ) 19-1 won by pin over Tyler Miller (Reeds Springs) 39-8 (Pin 1:53)

 

220 Class 2
  Championships
    1st Place Match – Zach Kearney (Reeds Springs) 47-2 won by decision over Kyle Cook (Boonville ) 42-5 (Dec 5-4)

 

285 Class 2
  Championships
    1st Place Match – Maliek Collins (Center) 48-0 won by pin over Daniel Terrana (Ste. Genevieve) 45-4 (Pin 2:00)