Missouri high schools kick off their season on August 30th. Many four team scrimmages or jamborees are taking place tonight. Below are a list of sites and teams participating in scrimmages this weekend.
Host | Participants |
Archie | Butler |
Clinton | |
Nevada | |
Blair Oaks | Cole Camp |
Skyline | |
Tipton | |
Blue Springs | Grandview |
Park Hill South | |
Truman | |
Blue Springs South | Park Hill |
Raytown South | |
Ruskin | |
Buffalo | East Newton |
Marionville | |
Pleasant Hope | |
California | Boonville |
Fulton | |
Northeast (Kansas City) | |
Camdenton | Eldon |
Marshfield | |
Camdenton | Mountain Grove |
Osage | |
West Plains | |
Cameron | Holden |
Lawson | |
Savannah | |
Cardinal Ritter | E. H. Lyle Academy |
Hazelwood East | |
Normandy | |
Central (Kansas City) | Ruskin |
(held August 25) | Southeast (Kansas City) |
Van Horn | |
Central (New Madrid County) | East Prairie |
Perryville | |
Sikeston | |
Central (Springfield) | Ava |
Bolivar | |
Hillcrest | |
Centralia | Mexico |
Southern Boone County | |
Christian Brothers | Eureka |
(held August 25) | Francis Howell Central |
University City | |
Christian Brothers | Francis Howell North |
(held August 25) | Marquette |
Parkway West | |
Ritenour | |
Christian Brothers | Fort Zumwalt West |
(held August 25) | Riverview Gardens |
St. Charles West | |
Webster Groves | |
Clayton | Lutheran South |
Salem | |
Warren County | |
Crest Ridge | Lathrop |
Wellington-Napoleon | |
Wentworth Military Acad. | |
Dexter | Kennett |
Portageville | |
Valle Catholic | |
East Buchanan | Mid-Buchanan |
North Platte | |
West Platte | |
El Dorado Springs | Fair Grove |
Miller | |
Springfield Catholic | |
Farmington | Trinity Catholic |
Union | |
Parkway South | |
Poplar Bluff | |
Farmington | Central (Cape Girardeau) |
Jackson | |
St. Clair | |
Fayette | Hallsville |
Slater | |
Versailles | |
Festus | Hillsboro |
Lutheran South | |
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. | |
Fredericktown | Chaffee |
Charleston | |
Malden | |
Gallatin | Albany |
King City | |
Polo | |
Gateway | Beaumont |
(held at Edward Jones Dome | Miller Career Academy |
on August 25) | Roosevelt |
Sumner | |
Gateway | NJROTC |
(held at Edward Jones Dome | Soldan |
on August 25) | Vashon |
Grain Valley | Center (Kansas City) |
Hickman Mills | |
Pleasant Hill | |
Grandview (Hillsboro) | Crystal City |
St. Pius X (Festus) | |
St. Vincent | |
Hannibal | Montgomery County |
Palmyra | |
Wright City | |
Hermann | Cuba |
St. Francis Borgia | |
Westminster Christian Acad. | |
John Burroughs | Bishop DuBourg |
Duchesne | |
Windsor (Imperial) | |
Kirkwood | DeSmet |
Ladue Horton Watkins | |
McCluer | |
Lamar | McAuley Catholic |
Stockton | |
Warsaw | |
Liberal | Diamond |
Jasper | |
Sarcoxie | |
Mark Twain | Bowling Green |
North Callaway | |
South Callaway | |
Marshall | Carrollton |
Maryville | |
Trenton | |
MICDS | McCluer South-Berkeley |
St. Mary’s (St. Louis) | |
Milan | Knox County |
South Harrison | |
Monett | Carl Junction |
Webb City | |
Monroe City | Schuyler County |
Scotland County | |
Van-Far | |
Nixa | Glendale |
Mount Vernon | |
Pierce City | |
Northwest (Cedar Hill) | Rockwood Summit |
Vianney | |
Oak Park | Lee’s Summit |
Lincoln College Prep | |
Raytown | |
Orchard Farm | Affton |
Brentwood | |
Lutheran (St. Peters) | |
Orrick | Cass-Midway |
(held at Excelsior Springs HS | Pembroke Hill |
on August 25) | |
Ozark | Lebanon |
Logan-Rogersville | |
Reeds Spring | |
Penney | Braymer |
Plattsburg | |
Tarkio | |
Rich Hill | Adrian |
Appleton City | |
Osceola | |
Rock Bridge | Hickman |
Jefferson City | |
Rolla | Houston |
Owensville | |
St. James | |
Salisbury | Brookfield |
Macon | |
Marceline | |
Santa Fe | Concordia |
St. Paul Lutheran | |
Sweet Springs | |
Seneca | Carthage |
Joplin | |
Republic | |
Sherwood | Sacred Heart |
(held at Univ. of Central Mo., | St. Mary’s (Independence) |
Warrensburg) | Windsor |
Smith-Cotton | Lafayette County |
Lexington | |
Warrensburg | |
South Shelby | Paris |
Westran | |
Southwest (Ludlow) | Hardin-Central |
Norborne | |
Northwest (Hughesville) | |
St. Dominic | Chaminade |
Helias | |
St. Charles | |
Ste. Genevieve | Central (Park Hills) |
DeSoto | |
Herculaneum | |
St. Joseph Christian | South Holt |
Stewartsville | |
Sullivan | North County (Bonne Terre) |
Pacific | |
Waynesville | |
Troy Buchanan | Fort Zumwalt North |
Fort Zumwalt South | |
Timberland | |
Union Star | DeKalb |
North Andrew | |
South Nodaway | |
William Chrisman | Fort Osage |
Kearney | |
Oak Grove | |
Willow Springs | Cabool |
Liberty | |
Thayer | |
Winnetonka | Central (St. Joseph) |
Platte County | |
St. Pius X (Kansas City) |