2008 MSHSAA Class 1 Boys Golf Championships
May 12-13, 2008 (36 holes)
Silo Ridge Golf & Country Club, Bolivar (par 0, 0 yards)
Team Results | |||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tipton | 327 | 330 | 657 | (+81) | ||
2. | Lee’s Summit Community Christian | 353 | 333 | 686 | |||
3. | Greenwood | 350 | 351 | 701 | |||
4. | Rock Port | 356 | 352 | 708 | |||
5. | Thayer | 359 | 360 | 719 | |||
6. | Paris | 379 | 352 | 731 | |||
7. | Clever | 362 | 378 | 740 | |||
8. | Marceline | 371 | 385 | 756 | |||
9. | Newburg | 390 | 395 | 785 |
Individual Results | |||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Trey Allison, Sr., Tipton | 74 | 78 | 152 | (+8) | ||
J. D. Nash, Sr., Newburg | 73 | 79 | 152 | (+8) | |||
Josh Sadler, Jr., Windsor | 75 | 77 | 152 | (+8) | |||
4. | Shane Kressig, Jr., Salisbury | 82 | 71 | 153 | |||
5. | Garrett Carver, Sr., West Nodaway | 77 | 79 | 156 | |||
6. | Damiun Walker, Jr., Clever | 77 | 80 | 157 | |||
7. | Derek Hawkins, So., Tarkio | 85 | 74 | 159 | |||
David Romig, Sr., Tipton | 84 | 75 | 159 | ||||
9. | Dakyn Dollens, So., Paris | 80 | 81 | 161 | |||
Jaron Lucchesi, Sr., Sacred Heart | 83 | 78 | 161 | ||||
11. | Patrick Connor, Jr., Greenwood | 80 | 82 | 162 | |||
Andy Godwin, Fr., Greenwood | 79 | 83 | 162 | ||||
Erik Potts, Jr., Canton | 83 | 79 | 162 | ||||
Tyler Spencer, So., New Covenant Acad. | 85 | 77 | 162 | ||||
15. | Adam Alitz, Sr., Rock Port | 83 | 80 | 163 | |||
16. | Parker Gross, Sr., Lee’s Summit Community Christian | 84 | 81 | 165 | |||
Matt Lenz, Sr., Green Ridge | 82 | 83 | 165 | ||||
18. | Zane Betz, Fr., Van Buren | 82 | 87 | 169 | |||
Sam Fairchild, Jr., Penney | 90 | 79 | 169 | ||||
Kody Kaufman, So., Drexel | 86 | 83 | 169 | ||||
Noah Kelley, Jr., Tipton | 82 | 87 | 169 | ||||
22. | Cale Brown, Jr., Penney | 85 | 85 | 170 | |||
James Lambert, So., Lee’s Summit Community Christian | 85 | 85 | 170 | ||||
Josh O’Dell, Sr., Orrick | 81 | 89 | 170 | ||||
Derek Snodderley, Sr., West Nodaway | 85 | 85 | 170 | ||||
26. | Peyton Beasley, Sr., Wentworth Military Acad. | 89 | 82 | 171 | |||
Paul Ricketts, Jr., Canton | 80 | 91 | 171 | ||||
28. | Drew Gray, So., Mid-Buchanan | 87 | 85 | 172 | |||
29. | Seth Binkley, Sr., Harrisburg | 84 | 89 | 173 | |||
John Searle, Fr., Lee’s Summit Community Christian | 88 | 85 | 173 | ||||
31. | Jake Miller, Fr., Silex | 87 | 88 | 175 | |||
Andrew Sass, Jr., Mid-Buchanan | 88 | 87 | 175 | ||||
33. | Daniel Grant, Jr., Clever | 90 | 86 | 176 | |||
Ritnee Smiley, So., Milan | 90 | 86 | 176 | ||||
Zach Vaeth, Fr., Saxony Lutheran | 84 | 92 | 176 | ||||
Chris Yuhas, Sr., College Heights | 88 | 88 | 176 | ||||
37. | Jeremy Hambelton, Sr., Gainesville | 89 | 88 | 177 | |||
Andrew Huhmann, Sr., Tipton | 87 | 90 | 177 | ||||
Matt Kojdecki, Sr., Thayer | 90 | 87 | 177 | ||||
Joshua Noel, Sr., LaPlata | 88 | 89 | 177 | ||||
41. | Jacob Campbell, Fr., Barat Academy | 88 | 90 | 178 | |||
Paul Lazar, Jr., Salisbury | 87 | 91 | 178 | ||||
Derrick McBroom, Sr., Gallatin | 88 | 90 | 178 | ||||
Trent Sale, Sr., Lee’s Summit Community Christian | 96 | 82 | 178 | ||||
45. | Blake Allen, Jr., Thayer | 86 | 93 | 179 | |||
Tyler Hamilton, Fr., Marceline | 89 | 90 | 179 | ||||
47. | Cody Bjorkland, Sr., College Heights | 95 | 85 | 180 | |||
Garrett Hawk, So., Worth County | 91 | 89 | 180 | ||||
Mitchell Smith, Sr., Marceline | 88 | 92 | 180 | ||||
Louis Wray, Fr., Barat Academy | 87 | 93 | 180 | ||||
51. | Joe Kaufman, Jr., Orrick | 94 | 87 | 181 | |||
Kyle Marriott, Sr., West Nodaway | 96 | 85 | 181 | ||||
Jason McGuire, So., Rock Port | 93 | 88 | 181 | ||||
Gavin Ragsdale, So., Paris | 96 | 85 | 181 | ||||
Lance Schneider, Jr., Thayer | 93 | 88 | 181 | ||||
Travis Tumlin, Sr., LaPlata | 91 | 90 | 181 | ||||
57. | Buddy Dill, So., Lincoln | 96 | 86 | 182 | |||
Isaac Garber, Fr., Tipton | 87 | 95 | 182 | ||||
Andrew Kraus, Jr., St. Albans | 93 | 89 | 182 | ||||
Derek Long, Jr., Crane | 93 | 89 | 182 | ||||
Ben Salmon, So., Hermitage | 92 | 90 | 182 | ||||
D. J. Schallenberger, Jr., Rock Port | 88 | 94 | 182 | ||||
Seth Showalter, Sr., Rock Port | 92 | 90 | 182 | ||||
Cody Williams, Sr., Smithton | 88 | 94 | 182 | ||||
65. | Preston Karnes, So., Orrick | 97 | 86 | 183 | |||
Tyler Robinson, Jr., Sturgeon | 87 | 96 | 183 | ||||
67. | Devin Brandow, Sr., Sturgeon | 92 | 92 | 184 | |||
Steven Culbertson, So., Chilhowee | 96 | 88 | 184 | ||||
Jordan Leiter, Jr., Thomas Jefferson | 96 | 88 | 184 | ||||
Jeremy Todd, So., Thayer | 90 | 94 | 184 | ||||
71. | Garrett Burge, Sr., Mound City | 90 | 96 | 186 | |||
Paden John, Fr., Westran | 91 | 95 | 186 | ||||
Joe Spurgeon, Sr., Scotland County | 87 | 99 | 186 | ||||
Evan Stelzer, So., Greenwood | 98 | 88 | 186 | ||||
75. | Ben Schremp, So., St. Vincent | 94 | 93 | 187 | |||
76. | Daniel Bulgerelli, Sr., Thomas Jefferson | 99 | 90 | 189 | |||
Brian Hammack, Sr., Viburnum | 96 | 93 | 189 | ||||
78. | Jacob Parker, Jr., Mound City | 94 | 96 | 190 | |||
Walker Smith, So., Columbia Independent | 88 | 102 | 190 | ||||
80. | Jacob Bancroft, Sr., Lincoln | 96 | 95 | 191 | |||
Brent Dye, Jr., Paris | 98 | 93 | 191 | ||||
Miles Jumps, Fr., Mound City | 96 | 95 | 191 | ||||
Gaston Orahood, Jr., Thayer | 99 | 92 | 191 | ||||
84. | Ben Gladden, Jr., Salisbury | 93 | 99 | 192 | |||
Kevin Mudd, Fr., Silex | 97 | 95 | 192 | ||||
86. | Adam Distler, Sr., Russellville | 98 | 95 | 193 | |||
Matthew Iburg, Sr., Van-Far | 95 | 98 | 193 | ||||
Garret Kelchner, Fr., Sacred Heart | 95 | 98 | 193 | ||||
Jordan Lambert, Jr., Lee’s Summit Community Christian | 98 | 95 | 193 | ||||
Chris McGlothlin, Jr., Marceline | 94 | 99 | 193 | ||||
Andrew Miller, Sr., Greenwood | 93 | 100 | 193 | ||||
Austin Stiles, So., New Covenant Acad. | 100 | 93 | 193 | ||||
Brandon Trapp, So., St. Vincent | 94 | 99 | 193 | ||||
94. | Matt King, Sr., Bloomfield | 104 | 91 | 195 | |||
Jeremy Spivy, Sr., Billings | 95 | 100 | 195 | ||||
96. | Michael Freeman, So., New Covenant Acad. | 100 | 96 | 196 | |||
Damond Wennihan, So., Rock Port | 100 | 96 | 196 | ||||
98. | Seth Hill, Fr., Bloomfield | 96 | 101 | 197 | |||
Ian Loyd, So., Greenwood | 99 | 98 | 197 | ||||
Will Register, Sr., Sacred Heart | 107 | 90 | 197 | ||||
Grant Walker, Fr., Clever | 95 | 102 | 197 | ||||
102. | Tyler James, Jr., Saxony Lutheran | 101 | 97 | 198 | |||
Tanner Umbarger, Sr., Tarkio | 100 | 98 | 198 | ||||
104. | Kable Ragsdale, Fr., Paris | 105 | 96 | 201 | |||
105. | Taylor Hannon, Sr., McAuley Catholic | 110 | 93 | 203 | |||
Dustin Redmon, Fr., Paris | 110 | 93 | 203 | ||||
107. | Cody Mitchell, Sr., Advance | 100 | 105 | 205 | |||
108. | Shane Lewis, Jr., Newburg | 105 | 101 | 206 | |||
109. | Andrew Gates, Jr., Marceline | 104 | 104 | 208 | |||
110. | Nathan Dudley, So., College Heights | 102 | 107 | 209 | |||
Brad Mosier, Sr., Marceline | 100 | 109 | 209 | ||||
112. | Cody Poe, Sr., Advance | 109 | 101 | 210 | |||
Cameron Smith, So., Newburg | 100 | 110 | 210 | ||||
114. | Levi Fly, Jr., Clever | 101 | 110 | 211 | |||
Ben Gilbert, Jr., Crane | 104 | 107 | 211 | ||||
116. | Ethan Shackleford, Sr., Stover | 104 | 108 | 212 | |||
117. | Zack Fischer, Sr., Tarkio | 106 | 109 | 215 | |||
Cole Pearce, So., Clever | 100 | 115 | 215 | ||||
119. | Drew DeLong, Fr., Newburg | 112 | 105 | 217 | |||
120. | Brandon Hernandez, Jr., Laquey | 117 | 114 | 231 | |||
—. | Ryan Forsman, Sr., Wentworth Military Acad. | DQ | DNF | 0 | |||
Josh Taylor, Jr., Harrisburg | DQ | DNF | 0 | ||||
—. | Jason Carron, Jr., St. Vincent | DNF | DNF | 0 | |||
Austin Metts, So., McAuley Catholic | DNF | DNF | 0 |