8-MAN
Semifinals
Saturday, Nov. 10 (both games at 1:30 p.m.)
St. Joseph Christian (8-2) at Hardin-Central (7-3)
Worth County (10-0) at Mound City (9-1)
CLASS 1
Sectionals
Wednesday, Nov. 7
Hayti 46, Brentwood 0
Thayer 42, McAuley Catholic 7
Adrian 48, Lockwood 20
Tipton 32, Midway 14
Princeton 28, Maysville 26
West Platte 20, Lathrop 14 (ot)
Orrick 46, Fayette 7
South Shelby 43, Marceline 0
Quarterfinals
Monday, November 12 (all games at 7 p.m.)
Thayer (11-0) at Hayti (11-0)
Tipton (11-0) at Adrian (8-2)
West Platte (8-3) at Princeton (9-2)
Orrick (11-0) at South Shelby (7-4)
CLASS 2
Sectionals
Wednesday, Nov. 7
Crystal City 29, Charleston 28
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 22, Hermann 7
Blair Oaks 30, Centralia 21
Trenton 28, Clark County 20
Cabool 28, Mountain Grove 27 (ot)
East Newton 35, El Dorado Springs 34
Hogan Prep 50, Warsaw 27
Lawson 43, Carrollton 16
Quarterfinals
Monday, November 12 (all games at 7 p.m.)
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (11-0) at Crystal City (10-1)
Trenton (11-0) at Blair Oaks (9-2)
East Newton (7-4) at Cabool (8-3)
Lawson (11-0) at Hogan Prep (9-2)
CLASS 3
Sectionals
Wednesday, Nov. 7
Central (New Madrid County) 30, Fredericktown 20
MICDS 16, Miller Career Academy 8
Moberly 45, Lutheran North 18
St. Francis Borgia 36, Osage 10
Mount Vernon 45, Ava 28
Harrisonville 28, Monett 0
Grain Valley 48, Odessa 21
Platte County 10, St. Pius X (Kansas City) 3
Quarterfinals
Monday, November 12 (all games at 7 p.m.)
Central (New Madrid County) (9-1) vs. MICDS (10-0), site TBA
St. Francis Borgia (9-2) at Moberly (11-0)
Harrisonville (11-0) at Mount Vernon (8-3)
Grain Valley (11-0) at Platte County (10-1)
CLASS 4
Sectionals
Wednesday, Nov. 7
Festus 44, West Plains 23
Vashon 27, Rockwood Summit 15
Parkway Central 35, Normandy 14
Timberland 33, Fort Zumwalt North 27 (ot)
Ozark 57, Union 56 (ot)
Carthage 23, Webb City 22
Lee’s Summit West 26, Helias 0
Kearney 48, Hickman Mills 24
Quarterfinals
Monday, November 12 (all games at 7 p.m.)
Vashon (9-1) at Festus (10-1)
Timberland (10-1) at Parkway Central (10-1)
Carthage (10-1) at Ozark (7-4)
Kearney (10-1) at Lee’s Summit West (11-0)
CLASS 5
Quarterfinals
Friday, Nov. 9 (all games at 7 p.m.)
McCluer North (8-2) at Jackson (10-0)
Waynesville (9-1) at Kirkwood (9-0)
Belton (7-3) vs. Glendale (7-3), at Parkview HS
Fort Osage (9-1) vs. Raytown South (4-6), at Raytown HS
CLASS 6
Quarterfinals
Friday, Nov. 9 (all games at 7 p.m.)
St. Louis Univ. High (6-4) at Mehlville (8-2)
Pattonville (6-4) at Lafayette (Wildwood) (6-3)
Fort Zumwalt West (9-1) at DeSmet (7-2)
Blue Springs (8-2) at Rockhurst (10-0)