I found a great website. www.mosports.com
2007 MSHSAA Girls Softball District Championship Game Results
CLASS 1
District 1 at Oran HS Oran 2, Naylor 1
District 2 at Norwood HS Miller 7, Wheaton 3
District 3 at Weaubleau HS Walnut Grove 9, Fair Play 3
District 4 at Leeton HS Wheatland 7, Leeton 0
District 5 at Vienna HS Crocker 6, Newburg 4
District 6 at Pilot Grove HS New Franklin 6, Pilot Grove 3
District 7 at Sturgeon HS Sturgeon 2, Harrisburg 0
District 8 at Silex HS Silex 5, Clopton 4
District 9 at Knox County HS, Edina Northeast (Cairo) 8, North Shelby 0
District 10 at Bucklin HS Bevier 10, Novinger 0 (6 inn.)
District 11 at Bosworth City Park Tina-Avalon 7, Meadville 3
District 12 at Brunswick HS Brunswick 12, Stet 2 (5 inn.)
District 13 at Tri-County HS, Jamesport Gallatin 10, Tri-County 0 (5 inn.)
District 14 at Mercer HS Princeton 7, Newtown-Harris 3
District 15 at North Harrison HS, Eagleville Jefferson 6, North Harrison 1
District 16 at Stanberry HS King City 6, Stanberry 1 (8 inn.)
CLASS 2
District 1 at Three Rivers Community College, Poplar Bluff East Carter 1, Twin Rivers 0
District 2 at Perryville City Park Kelly 3, Crystal City 2 (8 inn.)
District 3 at Principia HS, St. Louis Principia 7, Orchard Farm 0
District 4 at Cuba HS Belle 5, Fatima 4
District 5 at Hartville HS Richland 2, Plato 1 (12 inn.)
District 6 at Strafford HS Purdy 8, Strafford 7
District 7 at Ash Grove HS Marion C. Early 1, Ash Grove 0 (9 inn.)
District 8 at Lamar HS Lamar 3, Diamond 2 (10 inn.)
District 9 at Falcon Athletic Complex, Wardsville Blair Oaks 6, Eugene 3
District 10 at South Callaway HS, Mokane Centralia 1, South Callaway 0
District 11 at Lions Field, Monroe City Palmyra 10, Monroe City 0 (6 inn.)
District 12 at Lancaster Softball Field, Lancaster Putnam County 3, Schuyler County 2
District 13 at Westran HS, Huntsville Westran 5, Salisbury 2
District 14 at Lafayette County HS, Higginsville Warsaw 6, Carrollton 4
District 15 at Maysville HS Lawson 2, Penney 1 (8 inn.)
District 16 at Eagles Field, St. Joseph Mid-Buchanan 2, North Platte 1
CLASS 3
District 1 at Park Hills Memorial Sports Complex DeSoto 2, North County (Bonne Terre) 0
District 2 at Notre Dame HS, Cape Girardeau Notre Dame11, Festus 0 (5 inn.)
District 3 at Kirkwood Athletic Assn Westminster Christian Academy 3, John F. Kennedy 1
District 4 at Lutheran South HS, St. Louis Affton 5, Lutheran South 2
District 5 at St. Charles West HS St. Dominic 2, Winfield 1 (9 inn.)
District 6 at Lutheran North HS, St. Louis Rosati-Kain 4, Trinity Catholic 3
District 7 at Cargill Field, California North Callaway 2, Fulton 1 (9 inn.)
District 8 at Gallop Field, Mexico Bowling Green 7, Kirksville 5
District 9 at Campbell Chapman Athletic Complex, Sullivan Union 7, Sullivan 3
District 10 at Willard Middle School Ava 2, Marshfield 0
District 11 at Republic HS Republic 5, Cassville 1
District 12 at Carl Junction HS Webb City 10, Carl Junction 2
District 13 at Univ. of Cent. MO Softball Complex, Warrensburg Odessa 10, Boonville 0 (6 inn.)
District 14 at Webb Park, Oak Grove O’Hara 1, Harrisonville 0
District 15 at Platte County HS, Platte City Platte County 4, Smithville 3 (12 inn.)
District 16 at Heritage Park, St. Joseph Chillicothe 6, Benton (St. Joseph) 4
CLASS 4
District 1 at Jackson City Park Seckman 2, Jackson 1
District 2 at Arnold Athletic Fields, Arnold Oakville 10, Lindbergh 2
District 3 at Parkway South HS, Ballwin Rockwood Summit 4, Eureka 0
District 4 at Kirkwood Athletic Association Nerinx Hall 6, Cor Jesu Academy 0
District 5 at Marquette HS, Chesterfield Lafayette (Wildwood) 3, Marquette 1
District 6 at Parkway Central HS, Chesterfield Incarnate Word Academy 5, Parkway Central 0
District 7 at Hazelwood Central HS, Florissant Hazelwood Central 4, McCluer 0
District 8 at C&H Ballpark, St. Charles Francis Howell 2, Pattonville 0
District 9 at Troy Buchanan HS Timberland 3, Troy Buchanan 2
District 10 at Camdenton HS Jefferson City 3, Hickman 1
District 11 at Ozark HS Ozark 2, West Plains 1
District 12 at Nixa Junior High Joplin 6, Carthage 3
District 13 at Legacy Park, Lee’s Summit Lee’s Summit North 2, Raymore-Peculiar 1 (8 inn.)
District 14 at Blue Springs South HS Blue Springs 2, Blue Springs South 0
District 15 at Happy Rock Park, Gladstone Liberty 3, Winnetonka 2 (9 inn.)
District 16 at Oak Park HS, Kansas City Oak Park 9, Park Hill 4